Team Practice Schedules

Want to join our team? Call 502-266-7447!

Please select your desired Team

Effective August 14th, 2017 – June 4th, 2018

Team

Team Practice Schedule

Monday

Girls Level Pre 3 (JR – 5-7 yrs. old)
Coach Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Liliya Khasin, Marissa Clinkinbeard, Sydney Mason, Tatum Melhorn
Girls Level 4
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Amy Kah, Erika Brown, Jackie B., Liliya Khasin
Girls Level 5
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 7 Early
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Late
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 6
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 7 Late
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 1 JR (5 & 6 yrs. old)
Coach Katie Everette
Boys Level 3
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 4
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 5
Coach Kadeam Cross
Girls Level 1 B
Coach Allison Leef
Girls Level 2 JR (5-7 yrs old)
Coach Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Liliya Khasin, Marissa Clinkinbeard, Sydney Mason, Tatum Melhorn
Girls Level 1 A
Coach Ellie Carrico
Girls Pre-Team A
Coach Katie Everette

Tuesday

Girls Level 8 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 8 Late
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Late
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level Pre 3 (SR – 8+ yrs. old)
Coach Alexa Klusman, Christine Langston, Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Leah Bosworth, Liliya Khasin
Girls Xcel Gold & Platinum
Coach Melanie Drees
Boys Level 6
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 7
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 8
Coach Kadeam Cross
Girls Level Pre 4
Coach Jackie B., Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Kateyln Cox, Marissa Clinkinbeard
Girls Level 2 SR (8+ yrs old)
Coach Alexa Klusman, Christine Langston, Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Leah Bosworth, Liliya Khasin
Girls Level 3
Coach Jackie B., Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Kateyln Cox, Liliya Khasin, Marissa Clinkinbeard
Girls Level 1 C
Coach Sydney Mason

Wednesday

Girls Level 4
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Amy Kah, Erika Brown, Jackie B., Liliya Khasin
Girls Level 5
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 7 Early
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 6
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level Pre 3 (JR – 5-7 yrs. old)
Coach Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Liliya Khasin, Marissa Clinkinbeard, Sydney Mason, Tatum Melhorn
Girls Level 7 Early
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Boys Level 5
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 6
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 7
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 8
Coach Kadeam Cross
Girls Level 1 B
Coach Allison Leef
Girls Level 2 JR (5-7 yrs old)
Coach Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Liliya Khasin, Marissa Clinkinbeard, Tatum Melhorn
Girls Level 1 A
Coach Ellie Carrico

Thursday

Girls Level 8 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 8 Late
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Late
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Pre-Team B
Coach Heather Stevens
Girls Level Pre 4
Coach Jackie B., Kateyln Cox, Liliya Khasin, Marissa Clinkinbeard
Girls Level Pre 5
Coach Erika Brown
Boys Level 6
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 7
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 8
Coach Kadeam Cross
Girls Level Pre 3 (SR – 8+ yrs. old)
Coach Alexa Klusman, Christine Langston, Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Leah Bosworth, Liliya Khasin
Girls Xcel Silver
Coach Melanie Drees
Girls Level 2 SR (8+ yrs old)
Coach Alexa Klusman, Christine Langston, Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Leah Bosworth, Liliya Khasin
Girls Level 3
Coach Jackie B., Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Kateyln Cox, Liliya Khasin, Marissa Clinkinbeard
Girls Level 1 C
Coach Sydney Mason
Girls Pre Level 7
Coach Erika Brown

Friday

Girls Level 7 Early
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 8 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 8 Late
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 7 Late
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 3
Coach Jackie B., Jillian Slavich, Jim Slavich, Kateyln Cox, Liliya Khasin, Marissa Clinkinbeard
Boys Level 3
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 4
Coach Kadeam Cross
Girls Pre-Team C
Coach Katy Wright

Saturday

Girls Level 8 Late
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Late
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Xcel Gold & Platinum
Coach Melanie Drees
Girls Level 8 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Levels 9-10 Early
Coach Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 4
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Amy Kah, Erika Brown, Jackie B., Liliya Khasin
Girls Xcel Silver
Coach Melanie Drees
Girls Level 5
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 7 Early
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 6
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story
Girls Level 7 Late
Coach Abbey Gilbert, Christine Langston, Jason Button, Karim Elatroush, Liliya Khasin, Ricia Story

Sunday

Boys Level 5
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 6
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 7
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 8
Coach Kadeam Cross
Boys Level 4
Coach Kadeam Cross

These tuition rates are for the entire 2017-2018 season. Tuition is based on a 48 week year to allow for holidays and occasional closings. Additionally, some levels have increased hours over the summer and less during the school year. Tuition is not prorated for absences.

We offer 2 make-up classes a month. Make-up days and times must be cleared with your child’s instructor. Please email your instructor to schedule a make-up.

Tuition payments must be set up either on Auto Credit Card or Auto Debit Card. Tuition will automatically be charged on the 15th calendar day of the month.

Discounts Allowed:
20% discount for second sibling (on lesser priced team/class)
20% discount for any other classes at AAK (on lesser priced team/class)
50% discount for injuries lasting longer than 1 month (with doctors note and team director’s approval)

Other Fees:
$25 AAK Membership fee per student ($50 per family) due annually
$250 Performance Fee for Girls Level 1 & Boys Level 3 (charged w/tuition July,Aug,Sept,Oct and Nov @$50/mo)
$200 Performance Fee for Pre-Team (charged w/tuition Aug,Sept,Oct and Nov @$50/mo)
$315 Summer Camp fee – Boys Levels 4-7,  Girls Levels 2-10, & All Xcel Levels – June 18th-21st 2018
(charged w/tuition Mar, Apr, May 2018 @$105/mo)
$85 Fall Clinic fee – Girls Levels 2-10 & all Xcel Girls – October 2018 (charged September 1st)
$32/half hour for Private Lesson; $22/student/half hour for Semi-Private Lesson
$9 – Open Gym – Not offered during the summer – Available during the school year – sign up online!

All accounts must be current to participate.

Please notify the AAK Billing Office in writing of any changes in payment agreements, team status, withdrawals, injuries etc. at least 10 days prior to billing on the 15th of the month.

HOLIDAYS:  Labor Day 9/4; Halloween 10/31; Thanksgiving Day 11/23; Christmas Eve/Day 12/24 & 25; New Years Day 1/1; Oaks 5/4; Derby Day 5/5; Memorial Day 5/27. (Practices are also cancelled during camp week June 18-21st)

THANK YOU FOR CHOOSING CHAMPION GYMNASTICS!!

Sign up for the Team Gym Sleepover!Sign Up Now!
+